Off-Market Property Details

15768 BARNARD DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

Twin Oaks · Section 5

4,276

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$510,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15768 Barnard Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15768 Barnard Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,276

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$510,800

Living Area

4,276 sq ft

Year Built

2017

Lot Size

0.19 acres

Subdivision

Twin Oaks

Section 5

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$510,800

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$420,800

Improvements$420,800

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5

Last seen on the market

Sold for $349,530 in April 2018.

List vs sold

$349,530 listed → $349,530 sold (+$0)

Days on market

0

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,520

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai