Off-Market Property Details
15769 BYRDING DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
5,024
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$646,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15769 Byrding Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15769 Byrding Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,024
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$646,400

Living Area
5,024 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Springs at Viking Meadows
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$646,400
Land Value
$93,700
14% of total
Improvement Value
$552,700
86% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $510,000 in September 2020.
List vs sold
$524,900 listed → $510,000 sold (−$14,900)
Days on market
56
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,367
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SPRINGS AT VIKING MEADOWS
12 properties on record
- 15648 Byrding Dr20175,244 sq ft$632,500
- 15649 Byrding Dr20174,688 sq ft$598,500
- 15658 Byrding Dr20174,357 sq ft$620,100
- 15659 Byrding Dr20164,354 sq ft$552,200
- 15668 Byrding Dr20174,688 sq ft$579,900
- 15678 Byrding Dr20154,312 sq ft$614,200
- 15688 Byrding Dr20154,576 sq ft$583,400
- 15698 Byrding Dr20155,340 sq ft$626,100
- 15708 Byrding Dr20164,348 sq ft$608,000
- 15709 Byrding Dr20165,258 sq ft$661,000
- 15718 Byrding Dr20165,024 sq ft$667,600
- 15719 Byrding Dr20165,336 sq ft$623,900