Sold — 15770 Wildrye Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15770 Wildrye Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15770 Wildrye Dr in Springdale Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Summertime is the best time to make this your new home! With a gorgeous in ground pool (fiberglass/salt system/automatic pool cover), a covered patio with ceiling fans, built in BBQ and bar, and a privacy fence - the back yard will be a perfect place to enjoy the remainder of the warm weather! Inside, the house offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a finished basement for extra living space and storage. The main floor is open concept with an eat in kitchen, large family room with gas fireplace, and a formal dining area. Look in "documents" for a list of all items that recently have been upgraded/replaced. Some of the items include: new siding, roof and windows in 2021, new water softener (2022), new water heater (2025), new refrigerator (2025), and replacement of pool electronics (2021). There is also a reverse osmosis system and bamboo floors throughout. The home has been well maintained, and is located in a quiet neighborhood centrally located and close to all that Westfield has to offer! Grand Park, shopping, schools, interstates, and restaurants are minutes away. This one owner home is ready for its new owner and its next chapter!
$449,000
Summertime is the best time to make this your new home! With a gorgeous in ground pool (fiberglass/salt system/automatic pool cover), a covered patio with ceiling fans, built in BBQ and bar, and a privacy fence - the back yard will be a perfect place to enjoy the remainder of the warm weather! Ins...
2,644
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$390,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.4% over list in 2 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (613 sqft)
- Springdale Farms subdivision
Sold
$451,000
+$2,000 over list (0.4%)
- Closed
- Aug 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $449,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$451,000
Aug 22, 2025
- Listedat $449,000
Jul 24, 2025
Springdale Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $462,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$449,000Listed· Jul 24, 2025
2 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.1 mi
- Westfield High School2.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Carmel High School3.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,644 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Springdale Farms
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$390,300
Land Value
$85,300
22% of total
Improvement Value
$305,000
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,284
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2