Off-Market Property Details
15783 HENADY XING
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
3,760
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.52
Acres
$456,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15783 Henady Xing
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15783 Henady Xing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,760
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.52
Acres
Off Market
Status
$456,500

Living Area
3,760 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Lot Size
0.52 acres
Subdivision
Logans Pointe
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$456,500
Land Value
$77,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$379,500
83% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $269,000 in July 2014.
List vs sold
$282,000 listed → $269,000 sold (−$13,000)
Days on market
144
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,600
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in LOGANS POINTE
12 properties on record
- 11888 Logan Hunter Trl20132,980 sq ft$392,900
- 11895 Hazelton Dr20113,800 sq ft$418,200
- 11898 Hazelton Dr20125,304 sq ft$567,700
- 11899 Logan Hunter Trl20125,080 sq ft$573,500
- 11924 Logan Hunter Trl20122,764 sq ft$346,700
- 11925 Hazelton Dr20114,136 sq ft$447,700
- 11928 Hazelton Dr20112,372 sq ft$354,000
- 11933 Logan Hunter Trl20135,058 sq ft$505,800
- 11953 Hazelton Dr20123,972 sq ft$435,600
- 11956 Hazelton Dr20123,978 sq ft$474,000
- 11958 Logan Hunter Trl20113,438 sq ft$400,900
- 11967 Logan Hunter Trl20114,612 sq ft$550,000