Sold — 15786 Vitalize Run, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15786 Vitalize Run
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15786 Vitalize Run in Grantham or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The Bonner is an exquisite ranch designed home with stunning property features, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a generous private Study and finished 3 car garage. Situated on a large corner home site, this home offers both space and privacy, enhanced by four beautiful pine trees in the rear yard. The heart of the home is a huge open kitchen, family and dining area , complete with a cozy fireplace, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Each room has been professionally finished by designer, ensuring a perfect blend of style and comfort. Don't miss the opportuity to own this beautiful home!
$619,990
$638,948
The Bonner is an exquisite ranch designed home with stunning property features, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a generous private Study and finished 3 car garage. Situated on a large corner home site, this home offers both space and privacy, enhanced by four beautiful pine trees in the rear yard. T...
2,591
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$561,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.1% below list in 234 days
- New construction
- 3-car garage
- Grantham subdivision
Sold
$599,990
-$38,958 below list (-6.1%)
- Closed
- Jul 21, 2025
- Listed at
- $638,948
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 234 days
Price history
- Sold$599,990
Jul 21, 2025
- Price reduced$624,990 → $619,990
May 8, 2025
- Listedat $638,948
Oct 6, 2024
Grantham · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 16
- Median price
- $751,405
- Median DOM
- 79 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$658,539
5928 Maple Glen Street
2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$638,948Listed· Oct 6, 2024
$619,990Reduced
↓ $18,958 (3.0% off original)
234 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 5.3 mi
Elementary
Southeastern Elementary School
Middle
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 5.3 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.3 mi
- Conner Prairie6.7 mi
- Fishers High School6.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,591 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Grantham
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$561,000
Land Value
$134,200
24% of total
Improvement Value
$426,800
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $36
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1