Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15786 Vitalize Run

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15786 Vitalize Run in Grantham or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

The Bonner is an exquisite ranch designed home with stunning property features, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a generous private Study and finished 3 car garage. Situated on a large corner home site, this home offers both space and privacy, enhanced by four beautiful pine trees in the rear yard. The heart of the home is a huge open kitchen, family and dining area , complete with a cozy fireplace, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Each room has been professionally finished by designer, ensuring a perfect blend of style and comfort. Don't miss the opportuity to own this beautiful home!

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# 22005358
SoldSold in 234 days

$619,990

$638,948

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,696Sq Ft

The Bonner is an exquisite ranch designed home with stunning property features, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a generous private Study and finished 3 car garage. Situated on a large corner home site, this home offers both space and privacy, enhanced by four beautiful pine trees in the rear yard. T...

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# MBR22005358

2,591

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$561,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.1% below list in 234 days
  • New construction
  • 3-car garage
  • Grantham subdivision

Sold

$599,990

-$38,958 below list (-6.1%)

Closed
Jul 21, 2025
Listed at
$638,948
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
234 days

Price history

  1. Sold$599,990

    Jul 21, 2025

  2. Price reduced$624,990 → $619,990

    May 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $638,948

    Oct 6, 2024

Sold
16
Median price
$751,405
Median DOM
79 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$525K$725KMedian $630K
$600K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $638,948Listed· Oct 6, 2024

  • $619,990Reduced

    $18,958 (3.0% off original)

234 days on market

Layout

Main
32.17 rooms2,696 sq ft

Southeastern Elementary School

    5.3 mi
  • Middle

    Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch

  • High

    Hamilton Southeastern HS

    5.3 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center4.8 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie6.7 mi
  • Fishers High School6.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital10.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)12.6 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,591 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.3 acres

Subdivision

Grantham

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$561,000

Land Value

$134,200

Land$134,200

24% of total

Improvement Value

$426,800

Improvements$426,800

76% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$36

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai