Off-Market Property Details

15820 VIKING MEADOWS DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Meadowlands at Viking Meadows · Section 5

4,768

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

0.32

Acres

$564,100

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15820 Viking Meadows Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15820 Viking Meadows Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,768

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

0.32

Acres

Off Market

Status

$564,100

Living Area

4,768 sq ft

Year Built

2014

Lot Size

0.32 acres

Subdivision

Meadowlands at Viking Meadows

Section 5

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$564,100

Land Value

$94,300

Land$94,300

17% of total

Improvement Value

$469,800

Improvements$469,800

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5

Last seen on the market

Sold for $521,000 in December 2021.

List vs sold

$514,999 listed → $521,000 sold (+$6,001)

Days on market

48

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,239

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai