Off-Market Property Details

15840 BUXTON DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Oak Ridge Crossing

5,178

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$647,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15840 Buxton Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15840 Buxton Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,178

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.28

Acres

Off Market

Status

$647,500

Living Area

5,178 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Lot Size

0.28 acres

Subdivision

Oak Ridge Crossing

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$647,500

Land Value

$95,200

Land$95,200

15% of total

Improvement Value

$552,300

Improvements$552,300

85% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $415,000 in July 2018.

List vs sold

$439,900 listed → $415,000 sold (−$24,900)

Days on market

105

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,842

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai