Off-Market Property Details

15843 VIKING LAIR RD

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Meadowlands at Viking Meadows · Section 1

3,682

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

0.33

Acres

$590,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15843 Viking Lair Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15843 Viking Lair Rd in Meadowlands At Viking Meadow or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Gorgeous, meticulously maintained Drees design gallery custom home. All brick & stone home w/ upgrades throughout. Split bedroom plan and Master Suite with custom closet & garden tub offers privacy for all. No details were overlooked while designing this home, including raised ceilings & upgraded woodwork. Basement with 9 ft ceilings is plumbed & ready for a 4th bedroom & 3rd full bath while still leaving plenty of room for add'l living/workspace. Large egress windows in the basement offer beautiful natural light. Beautifully landscaped patios offer an outdoor private oasis w/ mature trees. Easy walk to access The Monon, neighborhood amenities: pool, clubhouse, tennis, basketball, gym & park. Monon Walk to Clay Terrace shops & restaurants.

Listed by Susan Miller· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21683467
SoldSold in 9 days

$429,900

3Beds
2Baths
2,314Sq Ft

Gorgeous, meticulously maintained Drees design gallery custom home. All brick & stone home w/ upgrades throughout. Split bedroom plan and Master Suite with custom closet & garden tub offers privacy for all. No details were overlooked while designing this home, including raised ceilings & upgraded wo...

Listed by Susan Miller· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21683467

3,682

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

0.33

Acres

Off Market

Status

$590,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.5% below list in 9 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Meadowlands At Viking Meadow subdivision

Sold

$419,000

-$10,900 below list (-2.5%)

Closed
Feb 28, 2020
Listed at
$429,900
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
9 days

Price history

  1. Sold$419,000

    Feb 28, 2020

  2. Listedat $429,900

    Jan 20, 2020

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.9% below median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$493KMedian $450K
$419K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsWood Work PaintedBreakfast BarEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Sprinkler SystemTennis Community

Climate

Heat: ZonedHeat: Forced AirHeat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $429,900Listed· Jan 20, 2020

9 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms2,314 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School1.9 mi
    • Clay Terrace1.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.0 mi
    • Carmel High School3.6 mi
    • Carmel Central Park3.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,682 sq ft

    Year Built

    2010

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.33 acres

    Subdivision

    Meadowlands at Viking Meadows

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $590,200

    Land Value

    $95,200

    Land$95,200

    16% of total

    Improvement Value

    $495,000

    Improvements$495,000

    84% of total

    Annual tax · 2019
    $4,796
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai