Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15871 Vitalize Run

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15871 Vitalize Run in Grantham or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Experience luxury living in this beautifully designed two-story home with an inviting open-concept layout of nearly three thousand square feet, 10 ' ceilings on the main level that soar all the way up to the second floor over the family room; this home is filled with warmth and natural light. The main-level owner's retreat offers comfort and convenience, while the expansive rear covered porch is perfect for outdoor entertainment. Nestled in one of Indiana's most sought-after locations, this home blends elegance, functionality, and exceptional style.

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# 22025537
SoldSold in 79 days

$649,990

$647,012

4Beds
3.1Baths
2,990Sq Ft

Experience luxury living in this beautifully designed two-story home with an inviting open-concept layout of nearly three thousand square feet, 10 ' ceilings on the main level that soar all the way up to the second floor over the family room; this home is filled with warmth and natural light. The ma...

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# MBR22025537

2,897

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.28

Acres

Off Market

Status

$594,600

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.8% below list in 79 days
  • New construction
  • 3-car garage
  • Grantham subdivision

Sold

$629,000

-$18,012 below list (-2.8%)

Closed
Jul 14, 2025
Listed at
$647,012
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
79 days

Price history

  1. Sold$629,000

    Jul 14, 2025

  2. Listedat $647,012

    Mar 7, 2025

Sold
16
Median price
$751,405
Median DOM
79 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.

$372K$725KMedian $545K
$629K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $647,012Listed· Mar 7, 2025

79 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,813 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,177 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center4.9 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie6.8 mi
    • Fishers High School6.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital10.2 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)12.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,897 sq ft

    Year Built

    2025

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.28 acres

    Subdivision

    Grantham

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $594,600

    Land Value

    $132,100

    Land$132,100

    22% of total

    Improvement Value

    $462,500

    Improvements$462,500

    78% of total

    Annual tax · 2025
    $36

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai