Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15930 Vitalize Run

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15930 Vitalize Run in Grantham or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

*Photos are of similar home, actual home features may vary. Set on a private, tree-lined homesite, this beautifully designed single-story ranch home blends comfort and style. Featuring the charming Exterior C, this home offers an open-concept main level with a deluxe kitchen island, a cozy fireplace in the family room, a study, a retreat, and direct access to a covered rear deck, perfect for indoor and outdoor living. The main level provides the convenience of single-level living, while the finished basement adds valuable space with a game room, a fifth bedroom, and a full bathroom. Additional highlights include a shower upgrade in Bath 2, a Super Shower in the Owner's Bath, and a three-car finished garage.

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# 22051334
SoldSold in 121 days

$817,217

$922,200

5Beds
4.1Baths
4,239Sq Ft

*Photos are of similar home, actual home features may vary. Set on a private, tree-lined homesite, this beautifully designed single-story ranch home blends comfort and style. Featuring the charming Exterior C, this home offers an open-concept main level with a deluxe kitchen island, a cozy fireplac...

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# MBR22051334

4,400

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$728,500

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 121 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,387 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$800,682

-$121,518 below list (-13.2%)

Closed
Jan 21, 2026
Listed at
$922,200
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
121 days

Price history

  1. Sold$800,682

    Jan 21, 2026

  2. Price reduced$815,200 → $817,217

    Oct 14, 2025

  3. Listedat $922,200

    Jul 18, 2025

Sold
16
Median price
$751,405
Median DOM
79 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 10% above median for similar nearby sales.

$545K$996KMedian $725K
$801K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $922,200Listed· Jul 18, 2025

  • $817,217Reduced

    $104,983 (11.4% off original)

121 days on market

Layout

Main
43.110 rooms2,852 sq ft
Basement
112 rooms1,387 sq ft finished

Southeastern Elementary School

    5.5 mi
  • Middle

    Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch

  • High

    Hamilton Southeastern HS

    5.5 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie6.9 mi
  • Fishers High School6.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital10.3 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)12.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,400 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.25 acres

Subdivision

Grantham

Section 3

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$728,500

Land Value

$128,700

Land$128,700

18% of total

Improvement Value

$599,800

Improvements$599,800

82% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$61

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai