Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15931 Vitalize Run

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15931 Vitalize Run in Grantham or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

*Photos are of similar plan, actual home features may vary. Experience the perfect balance of style, comfort, and craftsmanship in this spacious 2-story home. Designed for eUortless indoor-outdoor living, it features welcoming covered porches at both the front and back. The sun-filled dining and family areas flow seamlessly into a beautifully appointed kitchen with a corner pantry and versatile island-ideal for both casual meals and entertaining. A bright, open study oUers the perfect space for a home oUice, while the upstairs retreat invites relaxation, reading, or study time. Generously sized secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned across both levels to provide privacy for everyone. The luxurious Primary Retreat is a true sanctuary, complete with a spa-inspired bath and a walk-in closet.

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# 22063972
SoldSold in 25 days

$713,441

$780,424

4Beds
4Baths
3,787Sq Ft

*Photos are of similar plan, actual home features may vary. Experience the perfect balance of style, comfort, and craftsmanship in this spacious 2-story home. Designed for eUortless indoor-outdoor living, it features welcoming covered porches at both the front and back. The sun-filled dining and fa...

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# MBR22063972

3,932

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$707,800

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.6% below list in 25 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (917 sqft)
  • 4-car garage

Sold

$713,171

-$67,253 below list (-8.6%)

Closed
Dec 22, 2025
Listed at
$780,424
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
25 days

Price history

  1. Sold$713,171

    Dec 22, 2025

  2. Price reduced$711,424 → $713,441

    Oct 14, 2025

  3. Listedat $780,424

    Sep 22, 2025

Sold
16
Median price
$751,405
Median DOM
79 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.

$372K$996KMedian $545K
$713K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataSmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $780,424Listed· Sep 22, 2025

  • $713,441Reduced

    $66,983 (8.6% off original)

25 days on market

Layout

Main
115 rooms1,492 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,378 sq ft
Basement
11 rooms917 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center4.9 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie6.8 mi
    • Fishers High School6.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital10.2 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)12.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,932 sq ft

    Year Built

    2025

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.25 acres

    Subdivision

    Grantham

    Section 3

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    4 full

    Garage

    4 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $707,800

    Land Value

    $128,700

    Land$128,700

    18% of total

    Improvement Value

    $579,100

    Improvements$579,100

    82% of total

    Annual tax · 2025
    $36

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3

    Powered by Ackee.ai