Off-Market Property Details

15939 HARSTAD DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Enclave at Viking Meadows · Section 2

3,572

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$487,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15939 Harstad Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15939 Harstad Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,572

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$487,900

Living Area

3,572 sq ft

Year Built

2019

Lot Size

0.19 acres

Subdivision

Enclave at Viking Meadows

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$487,900

Land Value

$93,000

Land$93,000

19% of total

Improvement Value

$394,900

Improvements$394,900

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $336,355 in April 2019.

List vs sold

$359,675 listed → $336,355 sold (−$23,320)

Days on market

120

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,801

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai