Off-Market Property Details
15941 CONNECTICUT AVE
Fortville, Indiana 46040
1,846
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
3.35
Acres
$586,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15941 Connecticut Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fortville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15941 Connecticut Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fortville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,846
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
3.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$586,500

Living Area
1,846 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Lot Size
3.35 acres
Subdivision
Little Connecticut
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$586,500
Land Value
$135,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$450,700
77% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $600,000 in March 2019.
List vs sold
$815,000 listed → $600,000 sold (−$215,000)
Days on market
339
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,846
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in LITTLE CONNECTICUT
3 properties on record