Sold — 15946 Marsala Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15946 Marsala Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15946 Marsala Dr in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to Britton Falls! A 55+ community in Fishers, IN with so many activities waiting on you. This is a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering 1,720 square feet of well-planned living space with an abundance of natural light. Thoughtfully laid out with three distinct living areas, this home gives everyone space to relax, gather, or unwind in comfort. The traditional front living room welcomes guests with warmth and charm, perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings. The heart of the home-an open kitchen with room for a sofa and TV-creates a casual space ideal for everyday living or morning coffee catchups. Just beyond, a sunroom filled with natural light extends your living space even further, offering serene views of the backyard and making a cozy spot for reading, plants, or game nights. Enjoy the outdoors with a backyard that feels expansive, thanks to a scenic common area and walking trail just beyond your fence line-providing extra privacy and the perfect backdrop for outdoor enjoyment. This home offers not just space, but flexibility where comfort meets community. Don't miss your chance to experience it all-schedule your tour today! This home comes with access to both Britton Falls Dell Webb Community Clubhouses. Don't miss your opportunity to be a part of this wonderful community and schedule your showing today!
$338,900
Welcome home to Britton Falls! A 55+ community in Fishers, IN with so many activities waiting on you. This is a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering 1,720 square feet of well-planned living space with an abundance of natural light. Thoughtfully laid out with three distinct livin...
1,720
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Off Market
Status
$281,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.3% below list in 36 days
- Britton Falls subdivision
Sold
$314,000
-$24,900 below list (-7.3%)
- Closed
- Aug 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $338,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 36 days
Price history
- Sold$314,000
Aug 22, 2025
- Listedat $338,900
Jun 20, 2025
Britton Falls · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$338,900Listed· Jun 20, 2025
36 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.2 mi
- Conner Prairie6.8 mi
- Fishers High School6.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,720 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.12 acres
Subdivision
Britton Falls
Section C
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$281,700
Land Value
$76,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$205,700
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,752
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section C