Pending — 1595 Albatross Street, Danville, IN 46122Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1595 Albatross Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Danville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1595 Albatross Street in Preserve at Miles Farm, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Danville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Find all the space you need in the two-story Stamford floor plan in Preserve at Miles Farm, our new home community in Danville, Indiana. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you'll find 2,346 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen blends seamlessly into a living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. On the first floor, the kitchen is in the rear of the home and features a center island with room for seating, plentiful cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk-in pantry which are sure to make meal prep easy. A powder room is conveniently located off the main floor great room area. The first floor also features a flex room at the entrance of the home that provides an area for work or play. Upstairs, you are greeted with a spacious loft area as well as four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a laundry area. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and bathroom with double vanity, linen storage and large shower. Whether these rooms become bedrooms, office spaces, or other rooms, there is sure to be a place for all. Like all homes in Preserve at Miles Farm, the Stamford includes smart home technology, which allows you to control your home anytime with your smart device while near or away. Photos are representative of plan and will vary as built.
$367,500
$371,700
Find all the space you need in the two-story Stamford floor plan in Preserve at Miles Farm, our new home community in Danville, Indiana. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you'll find 2,346 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen blends sea...
2,346
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Open concept kitchen and living area
- Kitchen island with seating
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and double vanity
- Flex room on main floor
- Smart home technology included
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 8, 2026
- Price reduced$370,755 → $367,500
Apr 29, 2026
- Listedat $371,700
Mar 5, 2026
Preserve at Miles Farm · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 13
- Median price
- $335,875
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
444 Western Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,764 sqft
Sold May 2026

$297,000
1914 Abbey Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,202 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,875
1564 Adios Butler Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,053 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
3046 Cartersburg Road
4bd · 2ba · 2,249 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
3672 Wetherby Place
4bd · 3ba · 2,024 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$371,700Listed· Mar 5, 2026
$367,500Reduced
↓ $4,200 (1.1% off original)
41 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis19.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS19.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park23.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)24.7 mi
- Carmel High School25.1 mi
- Clay Terrace25.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,346 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Preserve at Miles Farm
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Danville Community School Corp