Sold — 15970 Noble Fir Court, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15970 Noble Fir Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15970 Noble Fir Ct in Bridger Pines or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located in one of Fishers' most sought-after neighborhoods, Bridger Pines West is the newest addition to Bridger Pines featuring LENNAR's Cornerstone Collection and signature suite of Everything's Included upgrades and extras. This pristine 1-YEAR-OLD HOME represents one of today's BEST VALUES. On-site amenities include pool, pool house and playground. Close to Flat Fork Creek Park and Ruoff Music Center. Easy access to I-69. This two-story home includes a spacious open floorplan between the living room, dining room and kitchen on the first floor. The first level is also host to a convenient study located off the foyer and a bedroom with a walk-in closet that could be used as a guest space or a den. Don't miss the light filled morning room! Upstairs, the second floor is occupied by four bedrooms, including the owner's suite, 3 full bath and a loft. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. This is an unbeatable location within HSE SCHOOLS with private backyard. Live just minutes from parks, trails, schools, restaurants, Geist Reservoir, and a short drive to Fortville's charming downtown or everything Fishers has to offer. This is the lifestyle you've been waiting for!
$590,000
Located in one of Fishers' most sought-after neighborhoods, Bridger Pines West is the newest addition to Bridger Pines featuring LENNAR's Cornerstone Collection and signature suite of Everything's Included upgrades and extras. This pristine 1-YEAR-OLD HOME represents one of today's BEST VALUES. On-s...
5,540
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$535,200
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.5% below list in 112 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Bridger Pines subdivision
Sold
$575,000
-$15,000 below list (-2.5%)
- Closed
- Feb 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $590,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 112 days
Price history
- Sold$575,000
Feb 12, 2026
- Listedat $590,000
Sep 23, 2025
Bridger Pines · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $520,000
- Median DOM
- 21 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$590,000Listed· Sep 23, 2025
112 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 6.4 mi
Elementary
Southeastern Elementary School
Middle
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 6.4 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center6.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.4 mi
- Conner Prairie7.3 mi
- Fishers High School7.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,540 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Bridger Pines West
Section 3
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$535,200
Land Value
$101,100
19% of total
Improvement Value
$434,100
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $10,428
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3