Off-Market Property Details
15991 COBBS CREEK LN
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
2,848
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$519,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15991 Cobbs Creek Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15991 Cobbs Creek Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,848
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$519,600

Living Area
2,848 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Merion
Section 4
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$519,600
Land Value
$85,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$434,600
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $520,000 in June 2023.
List vs sold
$532,005 listed → $520,000 sold (−$12,005)
Days on market
106
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,884
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in MERION
12 properties on record
- 11358 Wicker Ln20232,192 sq ft$426,800
- 11359 Wicker Ln20232,465 sq ft$469,400
- 11370 Wicker Ln20222,178 sq ft$421,200
- 11371 Wicker Ln20222,254 sq ft$432,700
- 11382 Wicker Ln20222,404 sq ft$431,700
- 11383 Wicker Ln20232,223 sq ft$427,100
- 11394 Wicker Ln20232,098 sq ft$417,200
- 11395 Wicker Ln20222,207 sq ft$425,500
- 11406 Wicker Ln20222,166 sq ft$438,600
- 11407 Wicker Ln20222,184 sq ft$421,500
- 11415 Flynn Pl20222,462 sq ft$442,400
- 11418 Wicker Ln20222,804 sq ft$473,000