Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 16 Wilder Street, Crawfordsville, IN 4793316 Wilder Street
Crawfordsville, Indiana 47933
Hawkview
$279,995
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 16 Wilder Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Crawfordsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 16 Wilder Street in Hawkview, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Crawfordsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautifully designed new construction home in Crawfordsville, IN blends timeless curb appeal with thoughtfully chosen interior finishes. Elevation A with brick option A creates a welcoming first impression, while additional windows fill the home with natural light and enhance its open, airy feel. Inside, 9' first-floor walls and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the common areas set the stage for easy everyday living. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring 42" straight upper cabinets in warm sarsaparilla with a convenience package, 2 CM quartz countertops throughout the home, and stainless steel gas range, microwave, and dishwasher-perfect for everything from quick weeknight meals to hosting friends. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a 60" shower and double bowl vanity, blending comfort with modern design. Practical upgrades like a water softener bypass rough-in with dedicated closet add long-term convenience, while the 4' side-load garage extension provides extra storage or workspace. Step outside to the 12' x 10' rear concrete patio-ideal for morning coffee, grilling, or unwinding at the end of the day. With its thoughtful layout, quality finishes, and modern conveniences, this Crawfordsville home offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and functionality.
Key things to know
- New construction, move-in ready
- 9' first-floor ceilings with abundant natural light
- Primary suite with 60" shower and double vanity
- Kitchen with island, 42" cabinets, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances
- Rear concrete patio and 4' garage extension
Browse by room
13 rooms · 33 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $279,995
$1,761/mo
≈ $1,490 principal & interest · $233 tax · $38 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $55,999 on a loan of $223,996.
Price history
- Listedat $279,995
Jan 20, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$160,000
605 Tuttle Avenue
4bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026

$215,000
305 John Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
5985 E Holes Crossing Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,658 sqft
Sold May 2026

$269,000
405 Greenacres Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,030 sqft
Sold May 2026

$161,900
115 Simpson Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,349 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$279,995Listed· Jan 20, 2026
95 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS34.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park39.3 mi
- Clay Terrace40.6 mi
- Westfield High School41.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District41.5 mi
- Carmel High School41.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,760 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Hawkview
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
South Montgomery Com Sch Corp