Sold — 1600 S Midway Drive, Yorktown, IN 47396Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1600 S Midway Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Yorktown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1600 S Midway Drive in Landings, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Yorktown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in The Landings! This well maintained home features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, new flooring throughout, and elegant crown molding. Enjoy outdoor living on the brand new deck with a canopy overlooking a private fenced backyard. Additional highlights include a new water heater, water softener, and AC, plus both a 2 car attached garage and a large detached garage for extra storage or workspace. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home is move in ready with immediate possession available! Motivated Seller!
$268,000
$279,900
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in The Landings! This well maintained home features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, new flooring throughout, and elegant crown molding. Enjoy outdoor living on the brand new deck with a canopy overlooking a private fenced backyard. Additional highlights inc...
1,332
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.1% below list in 55 days
- Landings subdivision
Sold
$260,000
-$19,900 below list (-7.1%)
- Closed
- Jan 21, 2026
- Listed at
- $279,900
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 55 days
Price history
- Sold$260,000
Jan 21, 2026
- Price reduced$272,000 → $268,000
Nov 20, 2025
- Listedat $279,900
Oct 23, 2025
Landings · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $260,000
- Median DOM
- 55 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
3390 S County Road 550 W
2bd · 1ba · 1,400 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$107,500
3001 S Broadway Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,678 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$223,500
2201 S Webster Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,484 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$195,000
905 S Buckingham Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,640 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$225,000
8420 W Adaline Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,293 sqft
Sold Nov 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$279,900Listed· Oct 23, 2025
$268,000Reduced
↓ $11,900 (4.3% off original)
55 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center28.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS29.4 mi
- Conner Prairie31.5 mi
- Fishers High School31.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital34.7 mi
- Westfield High School35.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,332 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
One
Subdivision
Landings
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Yorktown Community Schools