Recently Sold — 16002 Marsala Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16002 Marsala Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16002 Marsala Dr in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Spacious "Merlot" floor plan w/2 Bedroom/2 Bath w/Den/Built-in Cabinets. This floor plan has the flexability you're looking for...large Great Room/Dining Area; Kitchen/Breakfast Room/Family Room plus Sun Room overlooking a Common Area and Trail in the back PLUS large Patio/Pergola. Primary Suite w/walk-in closet and en suite Bath w/large Shower and Double Vanity. 2026: New Tankless Gas Water Heater; 2024: New HVAC. Ready for the new buyer to make it their own and enjoy all of the amenities of Britton Falls - a Del Webb 55+ Community! See attachments!
$305,000
Spacious "Merlot" floor plan w/2 Bedroom/2 Bath w/Den/Built-in Cabinets. This floor plan has the flexability you're looking for...large Great Room/Dining Area; Kitchen/Breakfast Room/Family Room plus Sun Room overlooking a Common Area and Trail in the back PLUS large Patio/Pergola. Primary Suite w/w...
1,709
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Off Market
Status
$315,600
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- Britton Falls subdivision
Sold
$305,000
- Closed
- May 14, 2026
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$305,000
May 14, 2026
- Listedat $305,000
Apr 3, 2026
Britton Falls · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$305,000Listed· Apr 3, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.3 mi
- Conner Prairie6.9 mi
- Fishers High School7.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,709 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.12 acres
Subdivision
Britton Falls
Section C
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$315,600
Land Value
$76,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$239,600
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $5,752
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section C