Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16004 Bounds Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16004 Bounds Ct in Twin Oaks or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This might just be the one! This truly move-in ready 5 BR (one on the MAIN) wi 3 FULL baths, (primary has tub and shower). Home nestled on a .30 acre coveted corner lot, in established Twin Oaks of Noblesville with nice curb appeal, covered porch, and newly designed/landscaped backyard- includes large deck for entertaining friends and family. Inside, enjoy over 3150 sq. ft. with open concept, great flow of home, Private office wi double french doors, flex room-you choose its function. Features custom upgrades/touches like the loft with electric fireplace-NICE! Immaculately maintained. Discover beautiful preferred real wood engineered flooring on the main. Neutral fresh color palette. Upper BR's all generous sizes wi ROOM TO RELAX. Primary BR 24' x19' (not a misprint). This home is "just right"! Come see for yourself.

Listed by Kevin Colvin· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22068145
SoldSold in 34 days

$499,900

5Beds
3Baths
3,153Sq Ft

This might just be the one! This truly move-in ready 5 BR (one on the MAIN) wi 3 FULL baths, (primary has tub and shower). Home nestled on a .30 acre coveted corner lot, in established Twin Oaks of Noblesville with nice curb appeal, covered porch, and newly designed/landscaped backyard- includes ...

Listed by Kevin Colvin· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22068145

3,153

Sq Ft

2009

Year Built

0.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$435,200

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.0% below list in 34 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Twin Oaks subdivision

Sold

$480,000

-$19,900 below list (-4.0%)

Closed
Dec 23, 2025
Listed at
$499,900
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
34 days

Price history

  1. Sold$480,000

    Dec 23, 2025

  2. Listedat $499,900

    Oct 17, 2025

Sold
12
Median price
$551,000
Median DOM
23 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.0% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$680KMedian $495K
$480K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsStoragePaddle FanEntrance FoyerKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $499,900Listed· Oct 17, 2025

34 days on market

Layout

Main
115 rooms1,296 sq ft
Upper
426 rooms1,857 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Sitting Room

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.6 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital4.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.3 mi
  • Carmel High School4.6 mi
  • Conner Prairie4.7 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,153 sq ft

Year Built

2009

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.3 acres

Subdivision

Twin Oaks

Section 1C

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$435,200

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

21% of total

Improvement Value

$345,200

Improvements$345,200

79% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,956
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1C

Powered by Ackee.ai