Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1602 Boris End Street, Danville, IN 461221602 Boris End Street
Danville, Indiana 46122
Northwood Haven
$349,995
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1602 Boris End Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Danville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1602 Boris End Street in Northwood Haven, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Danville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to a beautifully crafted new construction Arbor home featuring the sought after Ironwood floor plan, where thoughtful design meets modern comfort. With striking curb appeal, 9-foot first floor ceilings, and abundant windows, the home is filled with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The stylish kitchen is designed for both form and function, showcasing 42-inch cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances including a range, microwave, and dishwasher. Luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances the main living areas with a durable, contemporary finish. The spacious primary suite offers a touch of elegance with a single step ceiling and a spa inspired bath complete with a deluxe garden tub, separate shower, and double bowl vanity. Additional conveniences include a double vanity in the hall bath and a rear concrete patio perfect for outdoor living. Located in the desirable Northwood Haven community, residents enjoy peaceful surroundings with walking trails, picnic areas, and a playground, all while being just minutes from local shopping, dining, and major interstates, offering the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience.
Key things to know
- New construction (2026) with warranty
- 9-foot first floor ceilings and abundant windows
- Primary suite with spa bath, garden tub, separate shower
- Kitchen with quartz counters and stainless appliances
- Rear concrete patio and community amenities
Browse by room
11 rooms · 26 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $349,995
$2,193/mo
≈ $1,863 principal & interest · $292 tax · $39 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $69,999 on a loan of $279,996.
Price history
- Listedat $349,995
Feb 6, 2026
Northwood Haven · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $385,000
- Median DOM
- 33 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
444 Western Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,764 sqft
Sold May 2026

$297,000
1914 Abbey Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,202 sqft
Sold May 2026

$370,000
1247 Money Lane
3bd · 1ba · 1,496 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,875
1564 Adios Butler Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,053 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
3046 Cartersburg Road
4bd · 2ba · 2,249 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$349,995Listed· Feb 6, 2026
70 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full,Tub Garden
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis18.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS18.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park21.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)23.5 mi
- Carmel High School23.9 mi
- Clay Terrace24.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,967 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Northwood Haven
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Danville Community School Corp