Off-Market Property Details

1603 SPRINGMILL PONDS CIR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Springmill Ponds · Section 2

4,099

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.3

Acres

$581,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1603 Springmill Ponds Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1603 Springmill Ponds Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,099

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$581,400

Living Area

4,099 sq ft

Year Built

1991

Lot Size

0.3 acres

Subdivision

Springmill Ponds

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$581,400

Land Value

$143,400

Land$143,400

25% of total

Improvement Value

$438,000

Improvements$438,000

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $304,900 in July 2012.

List vs sold

$342,500 listed → $304,900 sold (−$37,600)

Days on market

168

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,762

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai