Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 16031 Barringer Court, Westfield, IN 4607416031 Barringer Ct
Westfield, Indiana 46074
The Retreat at the Monon
$450,000
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
4
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.08
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 16031 Barringer Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 16031 Barringer Ct in The Retreat At The Monon, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Freshly painted throughout with all new carpet. Stunning END UNIT townhome in Retreat on the Monon immediately feels move-in ready with a clean, elevated finish. 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath layout is light-filled and open. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living with seamless sightlines from the chef's kitchen featuring a generous island and granite countertops. The primary suite offers a well-designed retreat with dual vanities, oversized shower and custom California Closets systems. Two additional bedrooms and laundry complete the upper level, while the lower-level family room with new laminate flooring adds flexible space for a lounge, office, or fitness area. A private deck overlooks the tree-lined Monon Trail, with a dog park, Grand Park, downtown Westfield, and Clay Terrace just minutes away. Bringing together low-maintenance living and a location that delivers.
Key things to know
- Finished basement (480 sqft)
- The Retreat At The Monon subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $450,000
$3,379/mo
≈ $2,395 principal & interest · $739 tax · $245 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $90,000 on a loan of $360,000.
Price history
- Listedat $450,000
Mar 26, 2026
The Retreat At The Monon · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $418,900
- Median DOM
- 93 days
Recent comparable sales

$485,000
2761 Lord Murphy Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,870 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,698
773 James William Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,088 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
1405 E 203rd Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,470 sqft
Sold May 2026

$484,500
19399 Clive Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,352 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
564 Viking Warrior Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,558 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$450,000Listed· Mar 26, 2026
19 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.7 mi
- Clay Terrace2.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
- Carmel High School3.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,416 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.08 acres
Subdivision
The Retreat at the Monon
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$404,200
Land Value
$45,000
11% of total
Improvement Value
$359,200
89% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $8,864
- Exemption
- Homestead