Off-Market Property Details

16037 TUSCANY CT

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Britton Falls · Section 11

1,802

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$395,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16037 Tuscany Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16037 Tuscany Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,802

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$395,100

Living Area

1,802 sq ft

Year Built

2018

Lot Size

0.18 acres

Subdivision

Britton Falls

Section 11

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$395,100

Land Value

$76,000

Land$76,000

19% of total

Improvement Value

$319,100

Improvements$319,100

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 11

Last seen on the market

Sold for $399,000 in April 2024.

List vs sold

$399,000 listed → $399,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

29

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,802

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai