Off-Market Property Details

16125 LAVINA LN

Fishers, Indiana 46040

Bridger Pines · Section 2A

2,696

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$436,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16125 Lavina Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16125 Lavina Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,696

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$436,300

Living Area

2,696 sq ft

Year Built

2019

Lot Size

0.21 acres

Subdivision

Bridger Pines

Section 2A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$436,300

Land Value

$89,600

Land$89,600

21% of total

Improvement Value

$346,700

Improvements$346,700

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $319,995 in August 2019.

List vs sold

$355,940 listed → $319,995 sold (−$35,945)

Days on market

161

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,756

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai