Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1615 S Lindell Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Yorktown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1615 S Lindell Drive in Yorkridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Yorktown.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 1615 South Lindell Drive in desirable Yorktown! With 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1 car garage, this is the perfect starter home. Situated in a prime location just minutes from Yorktown Community Schools and downtown Yorktown, you will find parks, walking trails, restaurants and shopping. Coming in at just under 1,000 sqft. this home boasts updated flooring and paint throughout, along with a new back deck completed in 2025. The backyard is fully fenced-in and features a large storage shed. New AC system in 2025. You will want to see this cute home for yourself!

Listed by Morgan Orr· The Brokerage Company of Indiana· MLS# 22062286
SoldSold in 43 days

$144,900

$159,900

3Beds
1Baths
925Sq Ft

Welcome to 1615 South Lindell Drive in desirable Yorktown! With 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1 car garage, this is the perfect starter home. Situated in a prime location just minutes from Yorktown Community Schools and downtown Yorktown, you will find parks, walking trails, restaurants and shopping. ...

Listed by Morgan Orr· The Brokerage Company of Indiana· MLS# MBR22062286

925

Sq Ft

1963

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 43 days
  • Yorkridge subdivision

Sold

$142,000

-$17,900 below list (-11.2%)

Closed
Dec 5, 2025
Listed at
$159,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
43 days

Price history

  1. Sold$142,000

    Dec 5, 2025

  2. Price reduced$154,900 → $144,900

    Oct 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $159,900

    Sep 22, 2025

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $159,900Listed· Sep 22, 2025

  • $144,900Reduced

    $15,000 (9.4% off original)

43 days on market

Layout

Main
315 rooms925 sq ft

Schools

Yorktown Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center28.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS29.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie31.1 mi
    • Fishers High School31.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital34.4 mi
    • Westfield High School35.1 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    925 sq ft

    Year Built

    1963

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Yorkridge

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Yorktown Community Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai