Sold — 16159 Vintner Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16159 Vintner Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16159 Vintner Dr in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into everything wonderful in Britton Falls -- your home is well maintained and has everything ready for you to move in and enjoy the low maintenance lifestyle that so many in this neighborhood enjoy! Off the main entrance is a beautiful den, including doors for privacy! Your HUGE gourmet kitchen is open to the family room and sunporch -- there is room for everyone to enjoy gathering! Family room includes custom built-in closets. Your home also features updrades including trim, windows and plantation shutters! Primary bedroom has wonderful large windows, fantastic closet and en-suite! Like to tinker? Have a golf cart? Need more storage? your three car tandem garage allows for any or all of these options! Welcome Home!
$489,900
$499,900
Step into everything wonderful in Britton Falls -- your home is well maintained and has everything ready for you to move in and enjoy the low maintenance lifestyle that so many in this neighborhood enjoy! Off the main entrance is a beautiful den, including doors for privacy! Your HUGE gourmet kitche...
2,552
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$422,200
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.0% below list in 37 days
- 3-car garage
- Britton Falls subdivision
Sold
$495,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.0%)
- Closed
- Oct 31, 2025
- Listed at
- $499,900
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 37 days
Price history
- Sold$495,000
Oct 31, 2025
- Price reduced$499,900 → $489,900
Sep 22, 2025
- Listedat $499,900
Aug 29, 2025
Britton Falls · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
13079 Saxony Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$499,900Listed· Aug 29, 2025
$489,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.0% off original)
37 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.4 mi
- Conner Prairie7.1 mi
- Fishers High School7.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,552 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Britton Falls
Section A
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$422,200
Land Value
$76,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$346,200
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,284
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section A