Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16159 Vintner Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16159 Vintner Dr in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Step into everything wonderful in Britton Falls -- your home is well maintained and has everything ready for you to move in and enjoy the low maintenance lifestyle that so many in this neighborhood enjoy! Off the main entrance is a beautiful den, including doors for privacy! Your HUGE gourmet kitchen is open to the family room and sunporch -- there is room for everyone to enjoy gathering! Family room includes custom built-in closets. Your home also features updrades including trim, windows and plantation shutters! Primary bedroom has wonderful large windows, fantastic closet and en-suite! Like to tinker? Have a golf cart? Need more storage? your three car tandem garage allows for any or all of these options! Welcome Home!

Listed by Danielle Robinson· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22059395
SoldSold in 37 days

$489,900

$499,900

2Beds
2.1Baths
2,552Sq Ft

Step into everything wonderful in Britton Falls -- your home is well maintained and has everything ready for you to move in and enjoy the low maintenance lifestyle that so many in this neighborhood enjoy! Off the main entrance is a beautiful den, including doors for privacy! Your HUGE gourmet kitche...

Listed by Danielle Robinson· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22059395

2,552

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$422,200

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.0% below list in 37 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Britton Falls subdivision

Sold

$495,000

-$4,900 below list (-1.0%)

Closed
Oct 31, 2025
Listed at
$499,900
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
37 days

Price history

  1. Sold$495,000

    Oct 31, 2025

  2. Price reduced$499,900 → $489,900

    Sep 22, 2025

  3. Listedat $499,900

    Aug 29, 2025

Sold
25
Median price
$410,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.

$325K$480KMedian $437K
$495K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Sprinkler SystemTennis Community

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $499,900Listed· Aug 29, 2025

  • $489,900Reduced

    $10,000 (2.0% off original)

37 days on market

Layout

Main
22.19 rooms2,552 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center4.7 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie7.1 mi
    • Fishers High School7.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital10.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District12.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,552 sq ft

    Year Built

    2012

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.16 acres

    Subdivision

    Britton Falls

    Section A

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $422,200

    Land Value

    $76,000

    Land$76,000

    18% of total

    Improvement Value

    $346,200

    Improvements$346,200

    82% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $4,284
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section A

    Powered by Ackee.ai