Off-Market Property Details

16175 BROOKMERE AVE

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Britton Falls · Section A

2,066

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

0.16

Acres

$373,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16175 Brookmere Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16175 Brookmere Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,066

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$373,000

Living Area

2,066 sq ft

Year Built

2010

Lot Size

0.16 acres

Subdivision

Britton Falls

Section A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$373,000

Land Value

$76,000

Land$76,000

20% of total

Improvement Value

$297,000

Improvements$297,000

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section A

Powered by Ackee.ai