Off-Market Property Details
16225 MONTROSE LN
Westfield, Indiana 46074
2,998
Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
1.06
Acres
$359,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16225 Montrose Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16225 Montrose Ln in Ridgewood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
PRICE REDUCED!! 4 BED, 2.5 BA TRI-LEVEL IN WESTFIELD!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to selle r s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.
$124,100
$152,250
PRICE REDUCED!! 4 BED, 2.5 BA TRI-LEVEL IN WESTFIELD!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to selle r s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room siz...
2,998
Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
1.06
Acres
Off Market
Status
$359,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 48% below list in 223 days
- Fireplace
- 1.06-acre lot
- Ridgewood subdivision
Sold
$79,500
-$72,750 below list (-47.8%)
- Closed
- Sep 7, 2006
- Listed at
- $152,250
- Sold
- 19 years ago
- Sold in
- 223 days
Price history
- Sold$79,500
Sep 7, 2006
- Listedat $152,250
Nov 18, 2005
Ridgewood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $445,000
- Median DOM
- 223 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 82% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$152,250Listed· Nov 18, 2005
$124,100Reduced
↓ $28,150 (18.5% off original)
223 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.6 mi
- Clay Terrace2.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.4 mi
- Carmel High School4.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,998 sq ft
Year Built
1979
Stories
Tri-Level
Lot Size
1.06 acres
Subdivision
Ridgewood
Section 02
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$359,900
Land Value
$84,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$275,900
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2005
- $1,704
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 02