Sold — 16243 Oliver Street, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16243 Oliver St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16243 Oliver St in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your new home in sought after Britton Falls! This spacious residence features an open layout with a desirable split bedroom format, ensuring privacy and comfort. The oversized kitchen boasts a center island, butler's pantry, lots of cabinet space, and granite counter tops, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The large master suite offers a luxurious retreat with a dual head shower and separate tub. Additionally, there is a versatile den that can easily serve as a third bedroom. Enjoy the serene outdoor space on the covered patio, enhanced with three sliding glass doors that flood the home with natural sunlight. This home is a perfect blend of style and functionality, ideal for those seeking a relaxed and comfortable lifestyle.
$435,000
Welcome to your new home in sought after Britton Falls! This spacious residence features an open layout with a desirable split bedroom format, ensuring privacy and comfort. The oversized kitchen boasts a center island, butler's pantry, lots of cabinet space, and granite counter tops, perfect for c...
2,030
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$396,500
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 6 days
- Britton Falls subdivision
Sold
$435,000
- Closed
- May 30, 2025
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$435,000
May 30, 2025
- Listedat $435,000
Apr 16, 2025
Britton Falls · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$435,000Listed· Apr 16, 2025
6 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.6 mi
- Conner Prairie7.2 mi
- Fishers High School7.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,030 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Britton Falls
Section A
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$396,500
Land Value
$76,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$320,500
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,518
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section A