Off-Market Property Details

16274 E 101ST ST

Fortville, Indiana 46040

Cain Woods

3,484

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

2.29

Acres

$496,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16274 E 101st St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fortville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16274 E 101st St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fortville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,484

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

2.29

Acres

Off Market

Status

$496,100

Living Area

3,484 sq ft

Year Built

1976

Lot Size

2.29 acres

Subdivision

Cain Woods

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$496,100

Land Value

$106,100

Land$106,100

21% of total

Improvement Value

$390,000

Improvements$390,000

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Other homes in CAIN WOODS

1 property on record

Powered by Ackee.ai