Sold — 16282 Hazel Dell Road, Noblesville, IN 46062Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16282 Hazel Dell Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16282 Hazel Dell Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Location, Location, Location! The opportunities are endless with this beautiful property. Almost 7 acres in one of the best Noblesville locations. Welcome home to 16282 Hazel Dell Rd. Once you've driven back on the wooded private drive, you'll see a beautiful home waiting for you. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms with 4 full bathrooms. Enjoy open concept kitchen to the family room with a separate dining room. On the main level, you'll also find two bedrooms, including the primary. Also on the main floor is a den/living room with a fireplace and custom barn doors. Upstairs, you'll find a loft area and two more bedrooms with private bathrooms. The fourth bedroom is large enough that it could also be considered an additional living space and be used similar to a basement. Outside you'll find a large 20x40 pool, poolhouse, firepit and lounging area. Beyond this there is a very large barn, the possibilities are truly endless with this property. This one won't last long - check it out today.
$1,250,000
Location, Location, Location! The opportunities are endless with this beautiful property. Almost 7 acres in one of the best Noblesville locations. Welcome home to 16282 Hazel Dell Rd. Once you've driven back on the wooded private drive, you'll see a beautiful home waiting for you. Inside you'll find...
3,423
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
6.81
Acres
Off Market
Status
$861,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% over list in 1 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- 6.81-acre lot
Sold
$1,400,000
+$150,000 over list (12.0%)
- Closed
- Mar 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $1,250,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$1,400,000
Mar 13, 2026
- Listedat $1,250,000
Feb 5, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 201% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,250,000Listed· Feb 5, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
- Clay Terrace4.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.3 mi
- Carmel High School4.7 mi
- Conner Prairie5.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,423 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Stories
Two
Lot Size
6.81 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$861,900
Land Value
$249,300
29% of total
Improvement Value
$612,600
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $10,058