Sold — 1631 Caspian Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1631 Caspian Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1631 Caspian Dr in Westmont or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom home featuring a private backyard retreat backing up to a forest preserve that cannot be developed! From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an open floor plan with a private office and a guest suite just off the entry. The heart of the home is the soaring two-story great room with a cozy fireplace, seamlessly connected to the gourmet eat-in kitchen. Enjoy a spacious island, double ovens, and a light-filled dining area, all enhanced by warm engineered hardwood floors. An abundance of windows offers serene views of the covered patio, Trex deck, and mature trees that provide privacy and tranquility. The main-floor owner's suite is a true sanctuary with a vaulted ceiling, double sinks, a large walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft and a third bedroom-perfect for guests or additional living space. The unfinished lower level offers endless possibilities and includes a full bathroom rough-in. A 3-car side-load garage completes this exceptional home.
$699,000
Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom home featuring a private backyard retreat backing up to a forest preserve that cannot be developed! From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an open floor plan with a private office and a guest suite just off the entry. The heart of the home is the soari...
4,386
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.44
Acres
Off Market
Status
$681,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Westmont subdivision
Sold
$699,000
- Closed
- Aug 25, 2025
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$699,000
Aug 25, 2025
- Listedat $699,000
Jun 26, 2025
Westmont · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $664,500
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 66% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$699,000Listed· Jun 26, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.3 mi
- Clay Terrace3.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,386 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.44 acres
Subdivision
Westmont
Section 2A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$681,200
Land Value
$180,300
26% of total
Improvement Value
$500,900
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,668
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2A