Sold — 16323 Meadowlands Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16323 Meadowlands Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16323 Meadowlands Ln in Carriage Homes At Oak Trace or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This lovely townhome offers a low-maintenance lifestyle in Westfield Schools. The open concept main level has been refreshed with new paint from ceiling to floor trim, new lighting, refinished kitchen cabinets. The kitchen has a raised granite breakfast bar that overlooks the breakfast area, 42-inch cabinets, stainless steel appliances, including a gas range with double oven, and a side-by-side refrigerator. Spacious bedrooms are upstairs with primary bedroom ensuite, second hall bath, and laundry room with front load washer and dryer. The partial privacy-fenced rear patio overlooks a walking trail and pond, which means there are no backyard neighbors for extra privacy. The attached two car garage has built in storage. Professional landscaping, exterior maintenance, and fresh mulch every spring keep the home pristine, while professional snow removal clears your driveway and walkway with just 2-3 inches of snow-a level of service rarely found elsewhere (most neighborhoods require 3 inches!). Plus, at $250/month, the HOA fee is the lowest in Westfield. Enjoy the neighborhood's community pool with bathrooms, a scenic walking path, and a charming gazebo-perfect for relaxation and social gatherings.
$299,900
This lovely townhome offers a low-maintenance lifestyle in Westfield Schools. The open concept main level has been refreshed with new paint from ceiling to floor trim, new lighting, refinished kitchen cabinets. The kitchen has a raised granite breakfast bar that overlooks the breakfast area, 42-inc...
1,941
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.05
Acres
Off Market
Status
$271,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.0% over list in 7 days
- Fireplace
- Carriage Homes At Oak Trace subdivision
Sold
$303,000
+$3,100 over list (1.0%)
- Closed
- Sep 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $299,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$303,000
Sep 2, 2025
- Listedat $299,900
Aug 6, 2025
Carriage Homes At Oak Trace · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $298,000
- Median DOM
- 53 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$299,900Listed· Aug 6, 2025
7 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.5 mi
- Clay Terrace2.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.6 mi
- Carmel High School4.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,941 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.05 acres
Subdivision
Carriage Homes at Oak Trace
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$271,100
Land Value
$25,000
9% of total
Improvement Value
$246,100
91% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,828
- Exemption
- Homestead