Sold — 16332 Valhalla Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 16332 Valhalla Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 16332 Valhalla Dr in Sagamore, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Old world charm meets modern luxury on the 2nd fairway of Sagamore's Jack Nicklaus Signature Course. This French-inspired stone & brick estate offers 6 bedrooms, 4 full and 2 half baths across nearly 7,000 sq ft. Gourmet kitchen with Sub-Zero, Wolf & Miele appliances opens to great room with soaring ceilings and fairway views. Main-level owner's suite with spa bath, paneled library, and upper-level bonus room. Walk-out lower level with theater, bar, exercise room & guest quarters. Beautifully landscaped with a veranda overlooking the course, perfect for gracious entertaining.
$1,225,000
Old world charm meets modern luxury on the 2nd fairway of Sagamore's Jack Nicklaus Signature Course. This French-inspired stone & brick estate offers 6 bedrooms, 4 full and 2 half baths across nearly 7,000 sq ft. Gourmet kitchen with Sub-Zero, Wolf & Miele appliances opens to great room with soaring...
6,834
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.32
Acres
$1,139,500
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.4% below list in 22 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,437 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Sagamore subdivision
Sold
$1,195,000
-$30,000 below list (-2.4%)
- Closed
- Oct 31, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,225,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 22 days
Price history
- Sold$1,195,000
Oct 31, 2025
- Listedat $1,225,000
Sep 19, 2025
Sagamore · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $1,081,650
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,200,000
11086 Golden Bear Way
5bd · 5ba · 6,491 sqft
Sold Sep 2023

$1,299,000
10405 Golden Bear Way
5bd · 5ba · 5,171 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$796,585
16483 Valhalla Drive
5bd · 4ba · 5,484 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$630,000
15726 Henady Crossing
5bd · 4ba · 4,792 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$638,968
9698 Coyote Court
7bd · 5ba · 5,284 sqft
Sold Sep 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 50% above median for similar nearby sales.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,225,000Listed· Sep 19, 2025
22 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.7 mi
- Conner Prairie4.4 mi
- Fishers High School4.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi
- Westfield High School8.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,834 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Subdivision
Sagamore
Section 2
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4 full, 2 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,139,500
Land Value
$92,700
8% of total
Improvement Value
$1,046,800
92% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $13,030
- Exemption
- Homestead