Recently Sold — 16352 Brigham Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16352 Brigham Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16352 Brigham Ln in Wood Wind or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Peaceful and picturesque - this is the one! Nestled in the sought-after Northwind section of Wood Wind Golf Club, this spacious three-bedroom, three-bath, luxurious ranch-style home offers pond views and overlooks the scenic 8th green. Designed as a unique 1.5-story open-concept layout, this versatile home features a spacious main level complemented by a loft and additional upstairs bedroom-ideal for guests, a second home office, or flexible living. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level. It features a true retreat-style bathroom with an oversized tile walk-in shower, dual sinks, and a generous walk-in closet. The modern yet elegant kitchen, the heart of the home, is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with granite countertops, a tile backsplash, luxury fixtures, and a large island. All flow seamlessly into the living area, where a gas fireplace adds warmth on cool winter days. Ample storage is available in the 1,692 sq ft basement, which features nine-foot ceilings and daylight windows. Enjoy quiet mornings on the covered front porch or unwind in the evenings on the back deck overlooking the water, soaking in the serene surroundings. This home perfectly blends modern comfort, location, and lifestyle. HOA Dues include the Wood Wind Golf Course Eagle Social Membership: 1 Complimentary Group Golf Clinic, 10% off at the golf pro shop, unlimited pickleball, 2 free 4-Some Rounds of Golf. Residents do have access to the Bent Creek Neighborhood Playground/Park and Community pool for an additional fee.
$569,999
$600,000
Peaceful and picturesque - this is the one! Nestled in the sought-after Northwind section of Wood Wind Golf Club, this spacious three-bedroom, three-bath, luxurious ranch-style home offers pond views and overlooks the scenic 8th green. Designed as a unique 1.5-story open-concept layout, this versati...
4,004
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$598,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.0% below list in 60 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Wood Wind subdivision
Sold
$569,900
-$30,100 below list (-5.0%)
- Closed
- Apr 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $600,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 60 days
Price history
- Sold$569,900
Apr 20, 2026
- Price reduced$575,000 → $569,999
Mar 6, 2026
- Listedat $600,000
Dec 3, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$600,000Listed· Dec 3, 2025
$569,999Reduced
↓ $30,001 (5.0% off original)
60 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 4.1 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace4.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS5.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.4 mi
- Carmel High School5.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,004 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Wood Wind
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$598,200
Land Value
$115,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$483,200
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,376
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1