Sold — 16395 La Paloma Court, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16395 La Paloma Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16395 La Paloma Ct in Sagamore or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Options and opportunity galore in highly sought after Sagamore neighborhood in Noblesville! This beautiful ranch with a basement features 4 beds, 3.5 baths, 3 car garage and sits right on Hole #2 and on a cul-de-sac. The main floor features a private office with custom built ins, 2 bedrooms including the primary suite, spacious family room that opens into beautifully updated kitchen complete with separate eat in area as well as large raised island for ample seating for all your friends and family as well as separate formal dining room. The owner's suite has beautiful trey ceiling feature, dual vanities, soaker tub, massive walk in closet, and stand alone shower. In the basement you will find a second family room, a rec room, 2 full bedrooms, a full bath, kitchenette, and bar to make this home an absolute oasis on the golf course! HVAC 2024, Tankless Water Heater 2023, Roof 2022, and all new LVP, paint, and trim throughout entire basement. Come check this show stopper out today!
$899,000
$1,000,000
Options and opportunity galore in highly sought after Sagamore neighborhood in Noblesville! This beautiful ranch with a basement features 4 beds, 3.5 baths, 3 car garage and sits right on Hole #2 and on a cul-de-sac. The main floor features a private office with custom built ins, 2 bedrooms includin...
5,136
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$824,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 145 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,259 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Sagamore subdivision
Sold
$884,000
-$116,000 below list (-11.6%)
- Closed
- Jul 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,000,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 145 days
Price history
- Sold$884,000
Jul 3, 2025
- Price reduced$929,900 → $899,000
Jun 9, 2025
- Listedat $1,000,000
Jan 23, 2025
Sagamore · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $1,081,650
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026

$905,000
128 Somerset Court
4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft
Sold May 2026

$545,000
8862 Lavender Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,690 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
14322 Cumberland Road
4bd · 3ba · 3,714 sqft
Sold May 2026

$435,000
15316 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 4ba · 4,290 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 62% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,000,000Listed· Jan 23, 2025
$899,000Reduced
↓ $101,000 (10.1% off original)
145 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.8 mi
- Conner Prairie4.5 mi
- Fishers High School4.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.0 mi
- Westfield High School8.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,136 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Sagamore
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$824,000
Land Value
$86,200
10% of total
Improvement Value
$737,800
90% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $8,108
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1