Off-Market Property Details
164 CAREY DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,692
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
0.41
Acres
$299,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 164 Carey Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 164 Carey Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,692
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$299,300

Living Area
1,692 sq ft
Year Built
1955
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Carey
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$299,300
Land Value
$133,700
45% of total
Improvement Value
$165,600
55% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Other homes in CAREY
4 properties on record