Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16429 E 191st St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16429 E 191st St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful Ranch inside and out, truly one of a kind property, so much to offer! Handicap assessible, Open floor plan, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, large kitchen with lot's of cabinets, counter space, island, Great Room/Dining Room combo, Engineered Hardwood flooring, Home was TOTALLY rebuilt in 2016,2017! Country, no HOA, 30x40 pole barn-garage, that is finished, insulated, and has elec., (with it's own panel) furnace, pull down staircase to 10x30 floored attic, 13x19 shed with covered porch, leaf guards on gutters, large deck for enjoying this great weather, plus a covered front porch. Take a look you will be glad you did!!!

Listed by Judy Shelton· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22060818
SoldSold in 25 days

$349,900

$389,000

2Beds
2Baths
1,360Sq Ft

Beautiful Ranch inside and out, truly one of a kind property, so much to offer! Handicap assessible, Open floor plan, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, large kitchen with lot's of cabinets, counter space, island, Great Room/Dining Room combo, Engineered Hardwood flooring, Home was TOTALLY rebuilt in 2016,2017...

Listed by Judy Shelton· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22060818

1,360

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.5

Acres

Off Market

Status

$204,300

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 25 days

Sold

$340,000

-$49,000 below list (-12.6%)

Closed
Oct 27, 2025
Listed at
$389,000
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
25 days

Price history

  1. Sold$340,000

    Oct 27, 2025

  2. Price reduced$389,000 → $349,900

    Sep 22, 2025

  3. Listedat $389,000

    Sep 4, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 39% above median for similar nearby sales.

$130K$300KMedian $245K
$340K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Built-in FeaturesKitchen IslandHandicap Accessible InteriorHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast Bar

Climate

Heat: ZonedHeat: Forced AirHeat: Heat PumpHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Heat: PropaneCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $389,000Listed· Sep 4, 2025

  • $349,900Reduced

    $39,100 (10.1% off original)

25 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms1,360 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Handicap Accessible,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center7.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.8 mi
    • Conner Prairie9.9 mi
    • Fishers High School10.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital12.9 mi
    • Westfield High School13.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,360 sq ft

    Year Built

    2000

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.5 acres

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $204,300

    Land Value

    $56,700

    Land$56,700

    28% of total

    Improvement Value

    $147,600

    Improvements$147,600

    72% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $1,628
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai