Sold — 1648 Mason Boulevard, Marion, IN 46953Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1648 Mason Boulevard
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Marion, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1648 Mason Boulevard, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Marion.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Bring your vision and make this house shine again! 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with attached 2-car garage, partially fenced yard, and storage shed. Interior needs clean-up and repair, but the layout and features offer a great starting point for the right buyer. Located near shopping, dining, and conveniences in Marion. With some TLC, this property could be a solid investment or a wonderful place to call home.
$78,000
$100,000
Bring your vision and make this house shine again! 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with attached 2-car garage, partially fenced yard, and storage shed. Interior needs clean-up and repair, but the layout and features offer a great starting point for the right buyer. Located near shopping, dining, and convenie...
1,674
Sq Ft
1951
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 24% below list in 123 days
- Fireplace
Sold
$76,380
-$23,620 below list (-23.6%)
- Closed
- Mar 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $100,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 123 days
Price history
- Sold$76,380
Mar 3, 2026
- Price reduced$81,000 → $78,000
Dec 31, 2025
- Listedat $100,000
Sep 23, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$35,000
3440 S Selby Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,215 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$261,000
4926 E 200 S
3bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold Sep 2025

$138,000
4011 S Adams Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,768 sqft
Sold Aug 2025

$56,100
1518 E 35th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,560 sqft
Sold Aug 2025

$85,000
1714 E 34th Street E
3bd · 1ba · 1,775 sqft
Sold Jun 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$100,000Listed· Sep 23, 2025
$78,000Reduced
↓ $22,000 (22.0% off original)
123 days on market
Layout
Schools
Marion Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center41.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS41.7 mi
- Westfield High School42.0 mi
- Conner Prairie43.5 mi
- Fishers High School43.7 mi
- Clay Terrace45.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,674 sq ft
Year Built
1951
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Marion Community Schools