Off-Market Property Details
16487 KETTON DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
3,421
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$490,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16487 Ketton Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16487 Ketton Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,421
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$490,300

Living Area
3,421 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Flagstone Ridge
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$490,300
Land Value
$80,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$410,300
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $390,718 in September 2021.
List vs sold
$390,718 listed → $390,718 sold (+$0)
Days on market
15
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,329
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in FLAGSTONE RIDGE
12 properties on record
- 16202 Taconite Dr20193,106 sq ft$454,100
- 16214 Taconite Dr20192,975 sq ft$437,400
- 16225 Stonewolf Blvd20194,792 sq ft$599,700
- 16226 Taconite Dr20202,818 sq ft$393,700
- 16260 Ketton Dr20193,098 sq ft$414,000
- 16272 Ketton Dr20193,160 sq ft$415,100
- 16274 Taconite Dr20203,824 sq ft$447,200
- 16275 Taconite Dr20202,595 sq ft$406,000
- 16284 Ketton Dr20202,658 sq ft$415,300
- 16285 Ketton Dr20194,658 sq ft$470,900
- 16286 Taconite Dr20212,716 sq ft$392,700
- 16287 Taconite Dr20203,046 sq ft$447,700