Pending — 1649 W County Road 100 N, Greencastle, IN 46135Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1649 W County Road 100 N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greencastle, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1649 W County Road 100 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greencastle.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Updated, spacious, & ready to impress! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath 2,858 square foot ranch features new flooring & paint throughout, completely remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, new interior lighting, spacious laundry room, formal dining area, new furnace & ductwork, covered patio off both the dining room & primary bedroom. Located on 2.28 acres, the property offers a 2-car tandem garage, storarge shed, additional barn, plus an incredible 23'x53' pole barn with a car lift, workshop area & addtional storage! A perfect blend of modern updates, space, and functionality.
$390,000
$411,000
Updated, spacious, & ready to impress! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath 2,858 square foot ranch features new flooring & paint throughout, completely remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, new interior lighting, spacious laundry room, formal dining area, new furnace & ductwork, covered patio off both the dining room &...
2,858
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- 2.28-acre lot
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 20, 2026
- Price reduced$395,000 → $390,000
Apr 11, 2026
- Listedat $411,000
Jan 10, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$285,000
1550 S Bloomington Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,982 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
2012 Windemere Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,928 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$275,000
403 E Hanna Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,152 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$240,000
2057 S County Road 900 W
3bd · 2ba · 2,688 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$370,000
125 Woodland
3bd · 2ba · 2,186 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 37% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$411,000Listed· Jan 10, 2026
$390,000Reduced
↓ $21,000 (5.1% off original)
67 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS38.9 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis38.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park43.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)45.0 mi
- Clay Terrace45.2 mi
- Carmel High School45.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,858 sq ft
Year Built
1962
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Greencastle Community School Corp