Off-Market Property Details

165 DERRINGER AVE

Westfield, Indiana 46074

1,628

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.13

Acres

$342,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 165 Derringer Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 165 Derringer Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,628

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$342,700

Living Area

1,628 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Lot Size

0.13 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$342,700

Land Value

$90,100

Land$90,100

26% of total

Improvement Value

$252,600

Improvements$252,600

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 13

Powered by Ackee.ai