Sold — 165 N Cold Springs Road, Bloomfield, IN 47424Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 165 N Cold Springs Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bloomfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 165 N Cold Springs Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bloomfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nicely Located 0.31-Acre Investment Lot with Utilities On Site - Quiet Neighborhood Charm Discover the potential of this 0.31-acre lot located in a peaceful, established neighborhood in a charming small town. With water and sewer already on site, this property is development-ready-ideal for a single-family home, rental investment, or a long-term land hold. The lot offers a balance of privacy and accessibility, nestled in a quiet residential area yet conveniently close to local amenities, schools, and parks. Whether you're a builder, investor, or future homeowner, this parcel provides a rare opportunity to secure land with essential utilities in place and plenty of room to grow.
$30,999
Nicely Located 0.31-Acre Investment Lot with Utilities On Site - Quiet Neighborhood Charm Discover the potential of this 0.31-acre lot located in a peaceful, established neighborhood in a charming small town. With water and sewer already on site, this property is development-ready-ideal for a sin...
1,096
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 68% below list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
Sold
$10,000
-$20,999 below list (-67.7%)
- Closed
- Jun 6, 2025
- Listed at
- $30,999
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$10,000
Jun 6, 2025
- Listedat $30,999
May 5, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 96% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$30,999Listed· May 5, 2025
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis65.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS74.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park76.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)77.5 mi
- Carmel High School78.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District78.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,096 sq ft
Year Built
1940
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Bloomfield School District