Off-Market Property Details

16515 SEMINOLE RD

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

No Subdivision

2,544

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

4

Acres

$616,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16515 Seminole Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16515 Seminole Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Your private oasis in the country awaits! Remodeled home on 6 acres. Primary suite with newly-remodeled bath, sitting room, and barn door. Three more large bedrooms with remodeled hall bath. Newly-rebuilt barn with four stalls (with the possibility of six) and custom rubber matting. New pasture fencing. New roof and siding 2021. Refinished hardwoods. Patio with hot tub. 40x70 garden. This property sits peacefully in the country but is close to shopping, parks, and restaurants.

Listed by Carrie Holle· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 21887252
Recently SoldSold in 78 days

$669,000

$699,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,544Sq Ft

Your private oasis in the country awaits! Remodeled home on 6 acres. Primary suite with newly-remodeled bath, sitting room, and barn door. Three more large bedrooms with remodeled hall bath. Newly-rebuilt barn with four stalls (with the possibility of six) and custom rubber matting. New pasture fe...

Listed by Carrie Holle· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR21887252

2,544

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

4

Acres

Off Market

Status

$616,800

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.3% below list in 78 days
  • Fireplace
  • 5.9-acre lot

Sold

$655,000

-$44,000 below list (-6.3%)

Closed
Feb 1, 2023
Listed at
$699,000
Sold
3 years ago
Sold in
78 days

Price history

  1. Sold$655,000

    Feb 1, 2023

  2. Price reduced$699,000 → $669,000

    Nov 7, 2022

  3. Listedat $699,000

    Oct 10, 2022

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 52% above median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $430K
$655K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsWalk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsWood Work Painted

Exterior

Fire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $699,000Listed· Oct 10, 2022

  • $669,000Reduced

    $30,000 (4.3% off original)

78 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,264 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,280 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

  • Elementary

    Noble Crossing Elementary School

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.6 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital4.6 mi
  • Carmel High School5.0 mi
  • Conner Prairie5.1 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,544 sq ft

Year Built

1973

Stories

Two

Lot Size

4 acres

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$616,800

Land Value

$160,200

Land$160,200

26% of total

Improvement Value

$456,600

Improvements$456,600

74% of total

Annual tax · 2021
$5,718
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai