Recently Sold — 16524 Cava Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16524 Cava Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16524 Cava Dr in Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome Home to the "Passport" - one of the most popular floor plans in Britton Falls located on a prime lot that backs up to a large "parklike" setting common area in the backyard w/landscape privacy on the extended Patio. Enjoy lots of sunshine on this corner lot providing great views from any room. Abundant storage in the finished 2 Car Garage w/4' Garage Extension plus a large bump out. LVP flooring throughout adds to low maintenance inside and out! 2024: New Electric Water Heater, Kitchen/Bath Faucets, Sink/Supply Lines replaced; 2018: New Refrigerator and Motorized Screen on Front Porch for privacy and shade, Furnace Humidifier. Primary Single Vanity is plumbed for a 2nd sink. See attached Updated List of improvements. This one is better than move in ready! Move in and enjoy the Britton Falls lifestyle!
$375,000
Welcome Home to the "Passport" - one of the most popular floor plans in Britton Falls located on a prime lot that backs up to a large "parklike" setting common area in the backyard w/landscape privacy on the extended Patio. Enjoy lots of sunshine on this corner lot providing great views from any ro...
1,673
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$322,600
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.7% below list in 28 days
- Britton Falls subdivision
Sold
$365,000
-$10,000 below list (-2.7%)
- Closed
- May 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $375,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 28 days
Price history
- Sold$365,000
May 13, 2026
- Listedat $375,000
Mar 18, 2026
Britton Falls · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$375,000Listed· Mar 18, 2026
28 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.8 mi
- Conner Prairie7.5 mi
- Fishers High School7.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,673 sq ft
Year Built
2015
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Britton Falls
Section 7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$322,600
Land Value
$76,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$246,600
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,124
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 7