Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 16533 Iron Tree Court, Westfield, IN 460743
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 16533 Iron Tree Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 16533 Iron Tree Ct in Springwater, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located in Westfield's sought-after Springwater community, this new construction home by Old Town Design Group offers a well-balanced blend of modern design and everyday functionality-just minutes from downtown Westfield shopping, dining, parks, and local destinations. The Maple floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The main level showcases an open-concept layout with a spacious great room and fireplace, a designer kitchen with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and a large center island, plus a dedicated dining area ideal for both daily living and entertaining. A custom beverage center with floating shelves and added sconce lighting brings both style and convenience, while the oversized sliding glass door provides natural light and access to the covered outdoor living patio. Just off the front entry, a generously sized main-level study offers a flexible space for working from home, a playroom, or a quiet retreat. A mud room with built-in lockers keeps daily life organized from the moment you walk in. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with dual vanities, along with two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile loft that creates an ideal second living area, media space, or lounge. A conveniently located laundry room adds to the home's thoughtful layout. Outdoor spaces are thoughtfully integrated into the design, featuring both a covered front porch and a covered outdoor living patio-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The 3-car rear-load garage enhances curb appeal while offering ample storage and functionality. Nestled within the serene Springwater community, defined by established green spaces and walking paths, this home offers a quiet, picturesque setting with easy access to Westfield amenities.
Key things to know
- New construction, move-in ready
- Open-concept great room with fireplace
- Designer kitchen with quartz countertops and large center island
- Main-level study for home office or playroom
- Primary suite with dual vanities and upstairs loft
Browse by room
14 rooms · 24 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $810,409
$4,433/mo
≈ $4,313 principal & interest · $3 tax · $117 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $162,082 on a loan of $648,327.
Price history
- Listedat $810,409
May 4, 2026
Springwater · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $1,321,830
- Median DOM
- 2 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 80% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$810,409Listed· May 4, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.0 mi
- Clay Terrace2.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.5 mi
- Carmel High School4.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,589 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.12 acres
Subdivision
Springwater
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$446,100
Land Value
$174,900
39% of total
Improvement Value
$271,200
61% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $40